★ 8.4
Acting
Alec Mapa
اشتهر Alec Mapa بأعمال مثل أصدقاء، سينفيلد، Desperate Housewives و2 Broke Girls. وُلد Alec Mapa في 10 يوليو 1965. يبلغ Alec Mapa من العمر 61 عامًا (مواليد 10 يوليو 1965).
- تاريخ الميلاد
- 10 يوليو 1965 (61 عامًا)
- مكان الميلاد
- San Francisco, California, USA
السيرة الذاتية
Alejandro "Alec" Mapa (born July 10, 1965) is an American actor, comedian and writer. He got his first professional break when he was cast to replace B.D. Wong for the role of Song Liling in the Broadwayproduction of M. Butterfly. He later gained notoriety for the roles of Adam Benet in Half & Half and Suzuki St. Pierre in Ugly Betty which are his best known roles. He is also known for his recurring role as Vern in Desperate Housewives. He co-hosted with Calpernia Addams the Logo network reality dating game show Transamerican Love Story. He is currently recurring in the role of Renzo in Switched at Birth.
اشتهر بـ
الأعمال
- —ShowvilleSelf
- 2023Marriage of InconvenienceClaude
- 2022Dr. JackieAlec Mapa
- 2022Inventions That Changed HistorySelf - Comedian
- 2022The Villains of Valley ViewMr. Tennyson
- 2021The Sherry Vine Variety Show
- 2021NCIS: HawaiʻiDr. Tony Lee
- 2020Stars in the HouseSelf
- 2020Danger ForceJack Frittleman
- 2019دوامة الموتSteve Larson / Animal-Vegetable-Mineral Man
- 2017Falling for AngelsHimself
- 2017Raven's HomeNorman
- 2016Kocktails With KhloéSelf
- 2016Successful PeopleMax
- 2016Not Today, BiancaHollywood Christmas Parade producer
- 2014Jane the VirginAguilar
- 2014black-ishNeil
- 2014هنري الخطيرJack Frittleman
- 2013MomMilo
- 2013Devious MaidsJerry
- 2012Baby DaddyTodd
- 2012RuPaul's Drag Race All StarsSelf - Special Guest
- 2012RuPaul's Drag Race All Stars: UNTUCKEDSelf - Guest Judge
- 2011Switched at BirthRenzo
- 20112 Broke GirlsLawrence
- 2011بوبز برغرزMurferion (voice)
- 2010Worst Cooks in AmericaSelf - Contestant
- 2009The Great Debate
- 2009JONAS L.A.Shiraki
- 2009RuPaul's Drag RaceSelf - Guest Judge
- 2008Transamerican Love Story
- 2007HeartlandTeddy DeSilva
- 2007Rules of EngagementRestaurant Manager
- 2007Rick & Steve: The Happiest Gay Couple in All the WorldUncle Bakla (voice)
- 2006Help Me Help You
- 2006Ugly BettySuzuki St. Pierre
- 2005Numb3rsClerk
- 2005Wisecrack
- 2004Desperate HousewivesVern
- 2003The Ellen DeGeneres ShowSelf
- 2003I'm with HerHenry Liu
- 2002Half & Half
- 2002Baby BobBrian
- 2001Some of My Best FriendsVern Limoso
- 2001AliasNSC Techie
- 1998GayVN AwardsSelf - Host
- 1996The Jamie Foxx ShowIke Yee
- 1995Murder One
- 1994أصدقاءHousekeeper
- 1992Melrose PlaceJeweler
- 1992Hangin' with Mr. CooperPerry
- 1990القانون والنظامBrian Yoshimara
- 1989سينفيلدPaul
- 1984The Cosby ShowWretched Fan
الأسئلة الشائعة
ما الأفلام والمسلسلات التي شارك فيها Alec Mapa؟
اشتهر Alec Mapa بأعمال مثل أصدقاء، سينفيلد، Desperate Housewives و2 Broke Girls.
متى وُلد Alec Mapa؟
وُلد Alec Mapa في 10 يوليو 1965. (San Francisco, California, USA)
كم عمر Alec Mapa؟
يبلغ Alec Mapa من العمر 61 عامًا (مواليد 10 يوليو 1965).
آخر تحديث: 25 أكتوبر 2026 ·