Jeanne Bates

Acting

Jeanne Bates

Jeanne Bates tunnetaan parhaiten teoksista 70's Show, Hämärän rajamailla, Bonanza ja Wonder Woman. Jeanne Bates on syntynyt 20. toukokuuta 1918. Jeanne Bates kuoli 28. marraskuuta 2007 89-vuotiaana.

Syntynyt
20. toukokuuta 1918
Syntymäpaikka
Berkeley, California, USA
Kuollut
28. marraskuuta 2007 (89 v)

Elämäkerta

Jeanne Bates (May 21, 1918 – November 28, 2007) was an American actress. After performing in radio serials, she signed a contract with Columbia Pictures in 1942 which began her career in films both in bit parts and larger roles in a series of horror films and noirs, including The Return of the Vampire (1943) and Shadows in the Night (1946).

In her later career, Bates would collaborate with David Lynch on his films Eraserhead (1977) and Mulholland Drive (2001), the latter of which was her last film credit before her death in 2007.

Description above from the Wikipedia article Jeanne Bates, licensed under CC-BY-SA, full list of contributors on Wikipedia.​

Tunnettu teoksista

Filmografia

Usein kysytyt kysymykset

Missä elokuvissa ja sarjoissa Jeanne Bates on esiintynyt?

Jeanne Bates tunnetaan parhaiten teoksista 70's Show, Hämärän rajamailla, Bonanza ja Wonder Woman.

Milloin Jeanne Bates on syntynyt?

Jeanne Bates on syntynyt 20. toukokuuta 1918. (Berkeley, California, USA)

Kuinka vanha Jeanne Bates on?

Jeanne Bates kuoli 28. marraskuuta 2007 89-vuotiaana.

Päivitetty: 25. lokakuuta 2026 ·