John Rhys-Davies

Acting

John Rhys-Davies

John Rhys-Davies tunnetaan parhaiten teoksista Rick and Morty, Paavo Pesusieni, Olipa kerran ja Batman: Animaatiosarja. John Rhys-Davies on syntynyt 5. toukokuuta 1944. John Rhys-Davies on 82-vuotias (syntynyt 5. toukokuuta 1944).

Syntynyt
5. toukokuuta 1944 (82 v)
Syntymäpaikka
Ammanford, Wales, UK

Elämäkerta

John Rhys-Davies (born 5 May 1944) is a Welsh actor and vocal artist. He is best known for playing the charismatic Arab excavator Sallah in the Indiana Jones films and the dwarf Gimli in The Lord of the Rings trilogy, in which he also voiced the ent, Treebeard. He also played Agent Michael Malone in the 1993 remake of the 1950s television series The Untouchables, Professor Maximillian Arturo in Sliders, King Richard I in Robin of Sherwood, General Leonid Pushkin in the James Bond film The Living Daylights, and Macro in I, Claudius. Additionally, he provided the voices of Cassim in Disney's Aladdin and the King of Thieves, Man Ray in SpongeBob SquarePants, and Tobias in the computer game Freelancer. He is also the narrator for the TV show Wildboyz.

Tunnettu teoksista

Filmografia

Usein kysytyt kysymykset

Missä elokuvissa ja sarjoissa John Rhys-Davies on esiintynyt?

John Rhys-Davies tunnetaan parhaiten teoksista Rick and Morty, Paavo Pesusieni, Olipa kerran ja Batman: Animaatiosarja.

Milloin John Rhys-Davies on syntynyt?

John Rhys-Davies on syntynyt 5. toukokuuta 1944. (Ammanford, Wales, UK)

Kuinka vanha John Rhys-Davies on?

John Rhys-Davies on 82-vuotias (syntynyt 5. toukokuuta 1944).

Päivitetty: 25. lokakuuta 2026 ·