★ 6.6
Acting
John Lone
John Lone paling dikenal lewat American Playhouse, 康熙微服私访记, 康熙微服私访记5 dan 乾隆与香妃. John Lone lahir pada 13 Oktober 1952. John Lone berusia 74 tahun (lahir 13 Oktober 1952).
- Lahir
- 13 Oktober 1952 (74 tahun)
- Tempat lahir
- Hong Kong, British Crown Colony
Biografi
John "Johnny" Lone is a Hong Kong born American actor of Chinese and English descent. Lone has played roles as diverse as a caveman in Iceman (1984), the last Emperor of China in The Last Emperor (1987), and an apparently female opera performer in M. Butterfly (1993).
Was a member of Madame Fan Fok-Fa's The Spring And Autumn Drama School's Peking Opera.
Description above from the Wikipedia article John Lone, licensed under CC-BY-SA, full list of contributors on Wikipedia.
Was a member of Madame Fan Fok-Fa's The Spring And Autumn Drama School's Peking Opera.
Description above from the Wikipedia article John Lone, licensed under CC-BY-SA, full list of contributors on Wikipedia.
Dikenal lewat
Filmografi
- 2007康熙微服私访记5康熙
- 2004乾隆与香妃Qianlong Emperor
- 1997康熙微服私访记
- 1982American PlayhouseDirector
Pertanyaan umum
Film dan serial apa saja yang dibintangi John Lone?
John Lone paling dikenal lewat American Playhouse, 康熙微服私访记, 康熙微服私访记5 dan 乾隆与香妃.
Kapan John Lone lahir?
John Lone lahir pada 13 Oktober 1952. (Hong Kong, British Crown Colony)
Berapa umur John Lone?
John Lone berusia 74 tahun (lahir 13 Oktober 1952).
Diperbarui: 25 Oktober 2026 ·