ビートたけし

Directing

ビートたけし

ビートたけし paling terkenal dengan 凪のあすから, Takeshi's Castle, MXC dan 風雲!たけし城. ビートたけし dilahirkan pada 18 Januari 1947. ビートたけし berumur 79 tahun (lahir 18 Januari 1947).

Lahir
18 Januari 1947 (79 tahun)
Tempat lahir
Tokyo, Japan

Biografi

Takeshi Kitano (北野 武, Kitano Takeshi, born January 18, 1947), also known in Japan as Beat Takeshi (ビートたけし, Bīto Takeshi), is a Japanese comedian, actor, and filmmaker. While he is known primarily as a comedian and TV host in his native Japan, he is better known abroad for his work as a filmmaker and actor as well as TV host.

Kitano rose to prominence in the 1970s as one half of the comedy duo Two Beat, before going solo and becoming one of the three biggest comedians in the country. After several small acting roles, he made his directorial debut with 1989's Violent Cop and garnered international acclaim for Sonatine (1993). He was not widely accepted as an accomplished director in Japan until Hana-bi won the Golden Lion in 1997. In October 2017, Kitano completed his Outrage crime trilogy with the release of Outrage Coda. He is also known internationally for hosting the game show Takeshi's Castle (1986–1990) and starring in the film Battle Royale (2000).

Terkenal dengan

Filemografi

Soalan lazim

Filem dan siri apa yang dilakonkan oleh ビートたけし?

ビートたけし paling terkenal dengan 凪のあすから, Takeshi's Castle, MXC dan 風雲!たけし城.

Bila ビートたけし dilahirkan?

ビートたけし dilahirkan pada 18 Januari 1947. (Tokyo, Japan)

Berapakah umur ビートたけし?

ビートたけし berumur 79 tahun (lahir 18 Januari 1947).

Dikemas kini: 25 Oktober 2026 ·