★ 8.3
Acting
Will Patton
Will Patton paling terkenal dengan Yellowstone, Silo, 24 dan CSI: Crime Scene Investigation. Will Patton dilahirkan pada 14 Jun 1954. Will Patton berumur 72 tahun (lahir 14 Jun 1954).
- Lahir
- 14 Jun 1954 (72 tahun)
- Tempat lahir
- Charleston, South Carolina, USA
Biografi
William Rankin Patton (born June 14, 1954) is an American actor and audiobook narrator. He starred as Colonel Dan Weaver in the TNT science fiction series Falling Skies. He also appeared in the films Remember the Titans, Armageddon, Gone in 60 Seconds and The Punisher. He appeared opposite Kevin Costner in two films: No Way Out (1987) and The Postman (1997). He won two Obie Awards for best actor in Sam Shepard's play Fool for Love and the Public Theater production of What Did He See?.
Terkenal dengan
Filemografi
- —The Magnificent SevenCyrus T. Clemons
- 2023SiloDeputy Sam Marnes
- 2022Outer RangeWayne Tillerson
- 2019Swamp ThingAvery Sunderland
- 2018YellowstoneGarrett Randle
- 2017Shots FiredSheriff Daniel Platt
- 2011Falling SkiesCaptain Daniel 'Dan' Weaver
- 2009The Good WifeMike Tascioni
- 2005Numb3rsDet. Gary Walker
- 2005Into the WestJames Fletcher
- 2001The AgencyJackson Haisley
- 200124Alan Wilson
- 2000CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationCraig Halliday
- 1995VR.5Dr. Frank Morgan
- 1990Nasty BoysBatiste
- 1985The EqualizerOfficer Nick Braxton
- 1982NatureNarrator (voice)
- 1982American PlayhouseMatthew Perry
- 1951Search for Tomorrow
Soalan lazim
Filem dan siri apa yang dilakonkan oleh Will Patton?
Will Patton paling terkenal dengan Yellowstone, Silo, 24 dan CSI: Crime Scene Investigation.
Bila Will Patton dilahirkan?
Will Patton dilahirkan pada 14 Jun 1954. (Charleston, South Carolina, USA)
Berapakah umur Will Patton?
Will Patton berumur 72 tahun (lahir 14 Jun 1954).
Dikemas kini: 24 Oktober 2026 ·