★ 7.7
Acting
Liv Tyler
Liv Tyler este cunoscut mai ales pentru Cei rămași, 9-1-1: Lone Star, Emisiunea seara târziu cu Stephen Colbert și Conan. Liv Tyler s-a născut pe 1 iulie 1977. Liv Tyler are 49 ani (născut(ă) pe 1 iulie 1977).
- Născut
- 1 iulie 1977 (49 ani)
- Locul nașterii
- New York City, New York, USA
Biografie
Liv Rundgren Tyler (born Liv Rundgren; July 1, 1977) is an American actress. She began a modelling career at age 14 before making her film debut in Silent Fall (1994); she went on to achieve critical recognition with starring roles in Heavy and Empire Records (both 1995), as well as That Thing You Do! and Stealing Beauty (both 1996). She then appeared in films such as Inventing the Abbotts (1997), Armageddon (1998), Cookie's Fortune and Onegin (both 1999), Dr. T & the Women (2000), and One Night at McCool's (2001). She then played the elf Arwen Undómiel in the Lord of the Rings film trilogy (2001–2003), which became one of the highest-grossing film series in history.
Following the success of Lord of the Rings, Tyler has appeared in a variety of roles, including the films Jersey Girl (2004), Lonesome Jim (2005), Reign Over Me (2007), The Strangers, The Incredible Hulk (both 2008), Robot & Frank (2012), Space Station 76 (2014), Wildling (2018), and Ad Astra (2019). Outside of film, she starred in the HBO supernatural drama series The Leftovers (2014–2017), the BBC period drama series Gunpowder (2017), the ITV/Hulu period drama series Harlots (2018–2019), and the Foxprocedural drama series 9-1-1: Lone Star (2020).
Tyler is also a singer. Having sung with composer Howard Shore, she appeared as a guest vocalist on The Lemonheads' album Varshons (2009), singing a cover of the Leonard Cohen song "Hey, That's No Way to Say Goodbye." She appeared on the 2017 bonus disc of Evan Dando's album Baby I'm Bored (2003), providing featured vocals for the song "Shots Is Fired." In 2011, she released her debut single, "Need You Tonight.".
Tyler has served as a UNICEF Goodwill Ambassador for the United States since 2003 and as a spokesperson for Givenchy's line of perfume and cosmetics. She is the daughter of Steven Tyler and Bebe Buell, although she has a very close relationship with her adoptive father, Todd Rundgren.
Description above from the Wikipedia article Liv Tyler, licensed under CC-BY-SA, full list of contributors on Wikipedia.
Following the success of Lord of the Rings, Tyler has appeared in a variety of roles, including the films Jersey Girl (2004), Lonesome Jim (2005), Reign Over Me (2007), The Strangers, The Incredible Hulk (both 2008), Robot & Frank (2012), Space Station 76 (2014), Wildling (2018), and Ad Astra (2019). Outside of film, she starred in the HBO supernatural drama series The Leftovers (2014–2017), the BBC period drama series Gunpowder (2017), the ITV/Hulu period drama series Harlots (2018–2019), and the Foxprocedural drama series 9-1-1: Lone Star (2020).
Tyler is also a singer. Having sung with composer Howard Shore, she appeared as a guest vocalist on The Lemonheads' album Varshons (2009), singing a cover of the Leonard Cohen song "Hey, That's No Way to Say Goodbye." She appeared on the 2017 bonus disc of Evan Dando's album Baby I'm Bored (2003), providing featured vocals for the song "Shots Is Fired." In 2011, she released her debut single, "Need You Tonight.".
Tyler has served as a UNICEF Goodwill Ambassador for the United States since 2003 and as a spokesperson for Givenchy's line of perfume and cosmetics. She is the daughter of Steven Tyler and Bebe Buell, although she has a very close relationship with her adoptive father, Todd Rundgren.
Description above from the Wikipedia article Liv Tyler, licensed under CC-BY-SA, full list of contributors on Wikipedia.
Cunoscut pentru
★ 7.7
★ 8.1 9-1-1: Lone Star
★ 6.1 Emisiunea seara târziu cu Stephen Colbert
★ 7.2 Conan
★ 6.8 Gunpowder
★ 5.3 Jimmy Kimmel în direct!
★ 7.3 Harlots
★ 7.3 Noaptea târziu cu Conan O'Brien
★ 5.3 Emisiunea de seară cu Jay Leno
★ 4.9 Privește ce se întâmplă în direct cu Andy Cohen
★ 7.1 Premiile Oscar
★ 5.6 În direct cu Kelly și Mark
Filmografie
- 20209-1-1: Lone StarMichelle Blake
- 2020Reunited ApartSelf
- 2017GunpowderAnne Vaux
- 2017HarlotsLady Isabella Fitzwilliam
- 2015Emisiunea seara târziu cu Stephen ColbertSelf - Guest
- 2014Cei rămașiMeg Abbott
- 2010Cine crezi că ești?Self
- 2010ConanSelf
- 2009Privește ce se întâmplă în direct cu Andy CohenSelf - Guest
- 2005Emisiunea ReichenSelf
- 2003Celebrități necenzurateSelf
- 2003Jimmy Kimmel în direct!Self - Guest
- 1997Behind the MusicSelf
- 1993Noaptea târziu cu Conan O'BrienSelf - Guest
- 1992Emisiunea de seară cu Jay Leno
- 1990The Word
- 1988În direct cu Kelly și MarkSelf - Guest
- 1953Premiile OscarSelf
- 1948Premiile BambiSelf
Întrebări frecvente
În ce filme și seriale a jucat Liv Tyler?
Liv Tyler este cunoscut mai ales pentru Cei rămași, 9-1-1: Lone Star, Emisiunea seara târziu cu Stephen Colbert și Conan.
Când s-a născut Liv Tyler?
Liv Tyler s-a născut pe 1 iulie 1977. (New York City, New York, USA)
Câți ani are Liv Tyler?
Liv Tyler are 49 ani (născut(ă) pe 1 iulie 1977).
Actualizat: 25 octombrie 2026 ·