★ 8.3
Acting
Jean Smart
Jean Smart nổi tiếng nhất với Thị Trấn Fargo, Batman: Phim Hoạt Hình, Hawaii Five-0 và 24 Giờ Chống Khủng Bố. Jean Smart sinh ngày 13 tháng 9, 1951. Jean Smart năm nay 75 tuổi (sinh ngày 13 tháng 9, 1951).
- Ngày sinh
- 13 tháng 9, 1951 (75 tuổi)
- Nơi sinh
- Seattle, Washington, USA
Tiểu sử
Jean Elizabeth Smart (born September 13, 1951) is an American actress. She has received numerous accolades including five Primetime Emmy Awards, a Golden Globe Award, four Critics' Choice Awards, and two Screen Actors Guild Awards as well as nominations for a Tony Award and a Grammy Award.
Smart first gained prominence for her leading role as Charlene Frazier Stillfield on the CBS sitcom Designing Women, in which she starred from 1986 to 1991. She went on to win five Primetime Emmy Awards for her roles as Lana Gardner in the NBC series Frasier (2000–01), Regina Newley in the ABC sitcom Samantha Who? (2007–09), and Deborah Vance in the HBO Max comedy series Hacks (2021–present). She was Emmy-nominated for her roles in The District (2000–04), 24 (2006–07), Harry's Law (2011), Fargo (2015), Watchmen (2019) and Mare of Easttown (2021). She also acted in FX's Legion (2017–2019) and voiced Ann Possible in the Disney Channel animated series Kim Possible (2002–2007).
On stage, she made her Broadway debut portraying Marlene Dietrich in the biographical play Piaf (1981). She returned to Broadway in the revival of The Man Who Came to Dinner (2000) for which she was nominated for the Tony Award for Best Actress in a Play. Smart's film credits include The Brady Bunch Movie (1995), Sweet Home Alabama (2002), Garden State (2004), I Heart Huckabees (2004), Youth in Revolt (2009), The Accountant (2016), A Simple Favor (2018), and Babylon (2022). She received an Independent Spirit Award nomination for Guinevere (1999).
Description above from the Wikipedia article Jean Smart, licensed under CC-BY-SA, full list of contributors on Wikipedia.
Smart first gained prominence for her leading role as Charlene Frazier Stillfield on the CBS sitcom Designing Women, in which she starred from 1986 to 1991. She went on to win five Primetime Emmy Awards for her roles as Lana Gardner in the NBC series Frasier (2000–01), Regina Newley in the ABC sitcom Samantha Who? (2007–09), and Deborah Vance in the HBO Max comedy series Hacks (2021–present). She was Emmy-nominated for her roles in The District (2000–04), 24 (2006–07), Harry's Law (2011), Fargo (2015), Watchmen (2019) and Mare of Easttown (2021). She also acted in FX's Legion (2017–2019) and voiced Ann Possible in the Disney Channel animated series Kim Possible (2002–2007).
On stage, she made her Broadway debut portraying Marlene Dietrich in the biographical play Piaf (1981). She returned to Broadway in the revival of The Man Who Came to Dinner (2000) for which she was nominated for the Tony Award for Best Actress in a Play. Smart's film credits include The Brady Bunch Movie (1995), Sweet Home Alabama (2002), Garden State (2004), I Heart Huckabees (2004), Youth in Revolt (2009), The Accountant (2016), A Simple Favor (2018), and Babylon (2022). She received an Independent Spirit Award nomination for Guinevere (1999).
Description above from the Wikipedia article Jean Smart, licensed under CC-BY-SA, full list of contributors on Wikipedia.
Nổi tiếng với
Danh sách phim
- 2025Chuyện Hãng Phim - The StudioJean Smart
- 2025E.B. White's Charlotte's WebNarrator (voice)
- 2021Huyền Thoại Làng HàiDeborah Vance
- 2021Mare Ở EasttownHelen Fahey
- 2019The Kelly Clarkson ShowSelf
- 2019Mad About YouChelsea Stevens-Kobolakis
- 2019WatchmenLaurie Blake
- 2018Dirty JohnArlane Hart
- 2017Dị Nhân LegionMelanie Bird
- 2017Lắm ChuyệnDepression Kitty (voice)
- 2016Angie TribecaCarnie
- 2016Bad InternetPresident Powers
- 2015The Late Late Show with James CordenSelf - Guest
- 2015The Late Show with Stephen ColbertSelf
- 2014Thị Trấn FargoFloyd Gerhardt
- 2014Đêm Muộn Cùng Seth MeyersSelf
- 2014SirensNora Farrell
- 2014Dừng Lại Và Bắt LửaLouLu Lutherford
- 2014Variety Studio: Actors on ActorsSelf
- 2014The McCarthysLydia
- 2013Getting OnArlene Willy-Weller
- 2012VeepImogene Walsh
- 2011Harry's LawRoseanna Remmick
- 2010Who Do You Think You Are?Self
- 2010$#*! My Dad SaysRosemary Pernworth
- 2010Hot in ClevelandBess
- 2010Hawaii Five-0Governor Pat Jameson
- 2010The TalkSelf
- 2007Samantha Who?Regina Newly
- 2006PsychGillian Tucker
- 2004Center of the UniverseKate Barnett
- 2003Jimmy Kimmel Live!Self
- 2003Arrested DevelopmentMimi
- 2002Kim PossibleDr. Ann Possible (voice)
- 2002In-LawsMarlene Pellet
- 200124 Giờ Chống Khủng BốMartha Logan
- 2001The OblongsPickles Oblong (voice)
- 2000The DistrictSherry Regan
- 2000Static ShockRichie's Mom (voice)
- 1998Style & SubstanceChelsea Stevens
- 1997The ViewSelf
- 1996Hey Arnold!Phoebe's Mother (voice)
- 1996Undue InfluenceDana Colby
- 1995High SocietyEllie Walker
- 1994ScarlettSally Brewton
- 1993FrasierLorna Lynley
- 1992Batman: Phim Hoạt HìnhHelen Ventrix (voice)
- 1988LIVE with Kelly and MarkSelf - Guest
- 1986Designing WomenCharlene Frazier Stillfield
- 1985Lime Street
- 1983ReggieJoan Reynolds
- 1983Goodnight, Beantown
- 1982Remington SteeleGloria Blyer
- 1982Teachers OnlyShari Kirkland
- 1982NewhartJean Smart (uncredited)
- 1979The Facts of LifeEllen Slater
- 1976Alice
- 1975Saturday Night LiveSelf - Host
- 1956Tony AwardsSelf - Nominee
- 1949The Emmy AwardsSelf - Winner
- 1944Golden Globe AwardsSelf - Nominee
Câu hỏi thường gặp
Jean Smart đã đóng những phim nào?
Jean Smart nổi tiếng nhất với Thị Trấn Fargo, Batman: Phim Hoạt Hình, Hawaii Five-0 và 24 Giờ Chống Khủng Bố.
Jean Smart sinh năm nào?
Jean Smart sinh ngày 13 tháng 9, 1951. (Seattle, Washington, USA)
Jean Smart bao nhiêu tuổi?
Jean Smart năm nay 75 tuổi (sinh ngày 13 tháng 9, 1951).
Cập nhật: 25 tháng 10, 2026 ·