Robert Bruce

Acting

Robert Bruce

Robert Bruce je známý především z: Under the Mountain, American Playhouse a Theatre 625. Robert Bruce se narodil 3. listopadu 1943. Robert Bruce zemřel(a) 2. března 2009 ve věku 65 let.

Narození
3. listopadu 1943
Místo narození
Musselburgh, Scotland, UK
Úmrtí
2. března 2009 (65 let)

Životopis

Robert Bruce (born John Charles Young, 3 November 1943 - 2 March 2009) was a Scottish-born professional wrestler and talent agent, stuntman and actor in Auckland, New Zealand.

He began wrestling in London in 1967, and toured the United Kingdom, South Africa, Japan, Australia, New Zealand and Fiji, eventually settling in New Zealand in the 1970s after wrestling John da Silva there for the Commonwealth championship in 1972.

Bruce retired from wrestling due to injuries to his back and elbows, and decided to form a talent agency in 1978 when he realised that there was no such company in New Zealand.

In addition to representing several of New Zealand's top actors, Bruce worked as a stuntman and fight co-ordinator on several New Zealand films, television shows and theatrical plays, working on 73 TV series, 39 films and 21 live shows, and as an actor played the role of a former international rugby player in the 1991 film Old Scores.

Známý z

Filmografie

Časté dotazy

V jakých filmech a seriálech hrál Robert Bruce?

Robert Bruce je známý především z: Under the Mountain, American Playhouse a Theatre 625.

Kdy se narodil Robert Bruce?

Robert Bruce se narodil 3. listopadu 1943. (Musselburgh, Scotland, UK)

Kolik je Robert Bruce let?

Robert Bruce zemřel(a) 2. března 2009 ve věku 65 let.

Aktualizováno: 25. října 2026 ·