★ 6.4
Acting
Μέμος Μπεγνής
Μέμος Μπεγνής je známý především z: 7 Θανάσιμες Πεθερές, Άκρως Οικογενειακόν, Εντιμότατοι Κερατάδες a Μη Μου Λες Αντίο. Μέμος Μπεγνής se narodil 20. listopadu 1974. Μέμος Μπεγνής je 51 let (nar. 20. listopadu 1974).
- Narození
- 20. listopadu 1974 (51 let)
- Místo narození
- Salamina, Attica, Greece
Životopis
Memos Mpegnis (Greek: Μέμος Μπεγνής; born in 20, November ,1974 on Salamis Island) is a Greek actor. He plays in Hellenic television series and theatre. He also plays the piano relatively fluently and sings. He has had leading roles in many television series such as Akros Oikogeniakon (2001–2003), Mi mou les antio (2004–2005), Ston Ilio tou Aigaiou (2005–2006) on the ANT1 channel. He currently stars in the MEGA TV Cyprus' show ΤΟ ΔΑΧΤΥΛΙΔΙ ΤΗΣ ΦΩΤΙΑΣ (The Ring of Fire 2014–2015). His career as an actor began quite by accident when he played piano in a performance of Katia Dandoulaki, which prompted him to enter into acting. He has studied the piano since he was 5 years old and has graduated as a soloist and his career was going to be as a pianist until Katia Dandoulaki met him and asked him to portray a soldier alongside fellow actors Giorgos Karamihos and Panagiotis Petrakis in a play called "The Trojan Women" written by Euripides.
Známý z
Filmografie
- 2024ΤαμπoύΛουκιανός Καρτάλης
- 2015Το Δαχτυλίδι της ΦωτιάςΧρήστος
- 2012Ελεύθερος κι ωραίοςΑλέξανδρος
- 2009ΠανσέληνοςΑχιλλέας Αποστόλου
- 2006Η Τελευταία ΠαράστασηAlekos Alexandrakis
- 2006Εντιμότατοι ΚερατάδεςΝίκος
- 20047 Θανάσιμες ΠεθερέςTakis
- 2004Μη Μου Λες Αντίο
- 2001Άκρως ΟικογενειακόνAris Theotokatos
- 2000Οι Θειο... ...ΣεβούμενοιΔημήτρης
Časté dotazy
V jakých filmech a seriálech hrál Μέμος Μπεγνής?
Μέμος Μπεγνής je známý především z: 7 Θανάσιμες Πεθερές, Άκρως Οικογενειακόν, Εντιμότατοι Κερατάδες a Μη Μου Λες Αντίο.
Kdy se narodil Μέμος Μπεγνής?
Μέμος Μπεγνής se narodil 20. listopadu 1974. (Salamina, Attica, Greece)
Kolik je Μέμος Μπεγνής let?
Μέμος Μπεγνής je 51 let (nar. 20. listopadu 1974).
Aktualizováno: 25. října 2026 ·