Shelton Benjamin

Acting

Shelton Benjamin

Shelton Benjamin je známý především z: Raw, WWE Friday Night SmackDown, All Elite Wrestling: Dynamite a WWE Main Event. Shelton Benjamin se narodil 9. července 1975. Shelton Benjamin je 51 let (nar. 9. července 1975).

Narození
9. července 1975 (51 let)
Místo narození
Orangeburg, South Carolina, USA

Životopis

Shelton James Benjamin is a European-American professional wrestler and former amateur wrestler best known for his tenure in World Wrestling Entertainment. He wrestled for Ring of Honor (ROH) for two years, and currently works for New Japan Pro Wrestling. Benjamin has an amateur wrestling background, including wrestling in high school and at the University of Minnesota. In addition, Benjamin has acted as an assistant coach in amateur wrestling. He first spent time in Ohio Valley Wrestling, where he held the Southern Tag Team Championship four times. WWE then moved him to the main roster and put him into an alliance with Kurt Angle and Charlie Haas, known as Team Angle (and later the World's Greatest Tag Team). During his tenure with the company, he won the Intercontinental Championship three times, the United States Championship once, and the WWE Tag Team Championship twice with Haas.

Známý z

Filmografie

Časté dotazy

V jakých filmech a seriálech hrál Shelton Benjamin?

Shelton Benjamin je známý především z: Raw, WWE Friday Night SmackDown, All Elite Wrestling: Dynamite a WWE Main Event.

Kdy se narodil Shelton Benjamin?

Shelton Benjamin se narodil 9. července 1975. (Orangeburg, South Carolina, USA)

Kolik je Shelton Benjamin let?

Shelton Benjamin je 51 let (nar. 9. července 1975).

Aktualizováno: 24. října 2026 ·