Jacques Perconte

Directing

Jacques Perconte

Jacques Perconte er født 23. oktober 1974. Jacques Perconte er 52 år (født 23. oktober 1974).

Født
23. oktober 1974 (52 år)
Fødested
Grenoble, France

Biografi

"Technology is no stranger to Jacques Perconte; he uses its defects as inspiration, pushing it to its limits and incorporating its margin of error into his creative practice. For Perconte, information technology is capable of providing an accurate representation of the world — not because of its capacity to capture and process the appearance of reality, but because of the chromatic vibrations that it emits, which are not merely mimetic vibrations, but can be compared to the vibrations of reality itself." (Nicole Brenez)

Filmografi

Ofte stillede spørgsmål

Hvornår er Jacques Perconte født?

Jacques Perconte er født 23. oktober 1974. (Grenoble, France)

Hvor gammel er Jacques Perconte?

Jacques Perconte er 52 år (født 23. oktober 1974).

Opdateret: 26. oktober 2026 ·