★ 7.9
Acting
Daniel Goddard
Daniel Goddard er mest kendt for Detektiv Monk, General Hospital, BeastMaster og Wild Card. Daniel Goddard er født 28. august 1971. Daniel Goddard er 55 år (født 28. august 1971).
- Født
- 28. august 1971 (55 år)
- Fødested
- Sydney, Australia
Biografi
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia.
Daniel Goddard (born Daniel Richard Goddard II; 28 August 1971 in Sydney, Australia) is a model and an actor. He is known for his role as Ethan "Cane" Ashby on Young and the Restless. He had nearly completed a degree in finance, but he transferred to the Ensemble Actors Studio without finishing the degree. After several theatrical appearances, Goddard landed his first television role in the Australian soap opera Home and Away as Eric Phillips.
Goddard then departed for Hollywood, modeling for Calvin Klein and Dolce & Gabbana. He landed the lead role of Dar on the series BeastMaster from 1999 to 2002 and returned to his native country, Australia, to film the series. On 12 January 2007, he joined the cast of the American soap The Young and the Restless as Cane Ashby.
Goddard and his wife Rachael have a five-year-old son named Ford Martin Goddard, born 6 February 2006, and welcomed their second son, Sebastian William Goddard, on 19 December 2008.
Description above from the Wikipedia article Daniel Goddard, licensed under CC-BY-SA, full list of contributors on Wikipedia.
Daniel Goddard (born Daniel Richard Goddard II; 28 August 1971 in Sydney, Australia) is a model and an actor. He is known for his role as Ethan "Cane" Ashby on Young and the Restless. He had nearly completed a degree in finance, but he transferred to the Ensemble Actors Studio without finishing the degree. After several theatrical appearances, Goddard landed his first television role in the Australian soap opera Home and Away as Eric Phillips.
Goddard then departed for Hollywood, modeling for Calvin Klein and Dolce & Gabbana. He landed the lead role of Dar on the series BeastMaster from 1999 to 2002 and returned to his native country, Australia, to film the series. On 12 January 2007, he joined the cast of the American soap The Young and the Restless as Cane Ashby.
Goddard and his wife Rachael have a five-year-old son named Ford Martin Goddard, born 6 February 2006, and welcomed their second son, Sebastian William Goddard, on 19 December 2008.
Description above from the Wikipedia article Daniel Goddard, licensed under CC-BY-SA, full list of contributors on Wikipedia.
Kendt for
Filmografi
- 2003Wild Card
- 2002Detektiv MonkEvan Coker
- 1999BeastMasterDar
- 1963General HospitalHenry Dalton
Ofte stillede spørgsmål
Hvilke film og serier har Daniel Goddard medvirket i?
Daniel Goddard er mest kendt for Detektiv Monk, General Hospital, BeastMaster og Wild Card.
Hvornår er Daniel Goddard født?
Daniel Goddard er født 28. august 1971. (Sydney, Australia)
Hvor gammel er Daniel Goddard?
Daniel Goddard er 55 år (født 28. august 1971).
Opdateret: 25. oktober 2026 ·