★ 8.2
Acting
Frank Ramírez
Frank Ramírez er mest kendt for La saga: Negocio de Familia, Pecados Capitales, St. Elsewhere og The Mary Tyler Moore Show. Frank Ramírez er født 12. februar 1939. Frank Ramírez døde 19. februar 2015, 76 år gammel.
- Født
- 12. februar 1939
- Fødested
- Aguazul, Colombia
- Død
- 19. februar 2015 (76 år)
Biografi
Frank Augusto Ramírez Mateus (Aguazul, February 12, 1939 – Bogotá, February 19, 2015) was a Colombian film and television actor and director.
The son of Ismael Ramírez and Cecilia Mateus, Frank Ramírez was born in Aguazul, Casanare. From a very young age, he was drawn to acting. When he turned 20, he moved to New York to study at the Actor’s Studio. Years later, he became involved in Hollywood, where he appeared in important films and television series such as Barnaby Jones, Lou Grant, and Riptide.
He returned to Colombia to portray significant roles in films such as Cóndores no entierran todos los días and La estrategia del caracol. He also appeared in TV series like La Mala Hora, Los atrevidos, El gallo de oro, and ¿Por qué diablos?. His last television appearance was in the adaptation of Breaking Bad, Metástasis.
The actor passed away at Clínica Marly in Bogotá at the age of 76 due to Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), which he had been suffering from for some time, in addition to Parkinson’s disease.
The son of Ismael Ramírez and Cecilia Mateus, Frank Ramírez was born in Aguazul, Casanare. From a very young age, he was drawn to acting. When he turned 20, he moved to New York to study at the Actor’s Studio. Years later, he became involved in Hollywood, where he appeared in important films and television series such as Barnaby Jones, Lou Grant, and Riptide.
He returned to Colombia to portray significant roles in films such as Cóndores no entierran todos los días and La estrategia del caracol. He also appeared in TV series like La Mala Hora, Los atrevidos, El gallo de oro, and ¿Por qué diablos?. His last television appearance was in the adaptation of Breaking Bad, Metástasis.
The actor passed away at Clínica Marly in Bogotá at the age of 76 due to Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), which he had been suffering from for some time, in addition to Parkinson’s disease.
Kendt for
Filmografi
- 2012La Ruta BlancaGustavo "El jefe" Encinales
- 2004La saga: Negocio de FamiliaPrincipal
- 2002Pecados CapitalesEvaristo Salinas
- 2001Isabel me la velóSergio Arocha
- 1982St. ElsewhereMr. Zapeta
- 1979ParisErnie Villas
- 1970The Mary Tyler Moore ShowGustavo
Ofte stillede spørgsmål
Hvilke film og serier har Frank Ramírez medvirket i?
Frank Ramírez er mest kendt for La saga: Negocio de Familia, Pecados Capitales, St. Elsewhere og The Mary Tyler Moore Show.
Hvornår er Frank Ramírez født?
Frank Ramírez er født 12. februar 1939. (Aguazul, Colombia)
Hvor gammel er Frank Ramírez?
Frank Ramírez døde 19. februar 2015, 76 år gammel.
Opdateret: 25. oktober 2026 ·