★ 7.1
Acting
Jenny Wright
Ο/Η Jenny Wright είναι γνωστός/ή κυρίως για: NYPD Blue, Μάτλοκ, Crime Story και Midnight Caller. Ο/Η Jenny Wright γεννήθηκε στις 23 Μαρτίου 1962. Ο/Η Jenny Wright είναι 64 ετών (γεννήθηκε στις 23 Μαρτίου 1962).
- Γέννηση
- 23 Μαρτίου 1962 (64 ετών)
- Τόπος γέννησης
- New York City, New York, USA
Βιογραφία
Jennifer G. Wright (born March 23, 1962) is an American actress who made her film debut portraying the role of Cushie in The World According to Garp in 1982. That same year she made an appearance in Pink Floyd The Wall, playing an American groupie. Wright had roles in both The Wild Life as Eileen and St. Elmo's Fire as Felicia. She also starred with Anthony Michael Hall in the 1986 thriller Out of Bounds, with Adrian Pasdar as Mae in the 1987 cult horror classic Near Dark, and alongside Ilan Mitchell-Smith in the 1988 drama The Chocolate War. Wright had a lead role in 1989's I, Madman, and small parts in the films Young Guns II and The Lawnmower Man.
Description above from the Wikipedia article Jenny Wright, licensed under CC-BY-SA, full list of contributors on Wikipedia
Description above from the Wikipedia article Jenny Wright, licensed under CC-BY-SA, full list of contributors on Wikipedia
Γνωστός για
Φιλμογραφία
- 1993SirensReporter #2
- 1993NYPD BlueTrish Taylor
- 1990Capital NewsDoreen Duncan
- 1989Gideon OliverCoombs
- 1988Midnight CallerAngel
- 1986Crime StoryPamela Palmer
- 1986ΜάτλοκGinnie Morell
- 1981Nurse
- 1981Love, SidneyJan
Συχνές ερωτήσεις
Σε ποιες ταινίες και σειρές έχει παίξει ο/η Jenny Wright;
Ο/Η Jenny Wright είναι γνωστός/ή κυρίως για: NYPD Blue, Μάτλοκ, Crime Story και Midnight Caller.
Πότε γεννήθηκε ο/η Jenny Wright;
Ο/Η Jenny Wright γεννήθηκε στις 23 Μαρτίου 1962. (New York City, New York, USA)
Πόσο χρονών είναι ο/η Jenny Wright;
Ο/Η Jenny Wright είναι 64 ετών (γεννήθηκε στις 23 Μαρτίου 1962).
Ενημερώθηκε: 26 Οκτωβρίου 2026 ·