Robert Joy

Acting

Robert Joy

Robert Joy is best known for Grey's Anatomy, Malcolm in the Middle, The Mentalist and FROM. Robert Joy was born on August 17, 1951. Robert Joy is 75 years old (born August 17, 1951).

Born
August 17, 1951 (75 years old)
Place of birth
St. Johns - Newfoundland - Canada

Biography

Robert Joy (born August 17, 1951) is a European-Canadian actor and producer.

Known for

Filmography

Frequently asked questions

What movies and shows has Robert Joy been in?

Robert Joy is best known for Grey's Anatomy, Malcolm in the Middle, The Mentalist and FROM.

When was Robert Joy born?

Robert Joy was born on August 17, 1951. (St. Johns - Newfoundland - Canada)

How old is Robert Joy?

Robert Joy is 75 years old (born August 17, 1951).

Updated: October 25, 2026 ·