Gregory Smith

Acting

Gregory Smith

Gregory Smith is best known for Riverdale, The Flash, Arrow and Supergirl. Gregory Smith was born on July 6, 1983. Gregory Smith is 43 years old (born July 6, 1983).

Born
July 6, 1983 (43 years old)
Place of birth
Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Biography

Gregory Smith (born July 6, 1983) is an American-Canadian actor. He began working as a child actor in the mid 1980s, initially appearing in a number of made-for-video and television films. Smith has since appeared in several Hollywood films, and has become known for his role as Ephram Brown on the television series Everwood.

Known for

Filmography

Frequently asked questions

What movies and shows has Gregory Smith been in?

Gregory Smith is best known for Riverdale, The Flash, Arrow and Supergirl.

When was Gregory Smith born?

Gregory Smith was born on July 6, 1983. (Toronto, Ontario, Canada)

How old is Gregory Smith?

Gregory Smith is 43 years old (born July 6, 1983).

Updated: October 25, 2026 ·