Markus Söder

Acting

Markus Söder

Markus Söder is best known for Tagesschau, heute-show, Markus Lanz and 3 nach 9. Markus Söder was born on January 5, 1967. Markus Söder is 59 years old (born January 5, 1967).

Born
January 5, 1967 (59 years old)
Place of birth
Nuremberg, Germany

Known for

Filmography

Frequently asked questions

What movies and shows has Markus Söder been in?

Markus Söder is best known for Tagesschau, heute-show, Markus Lanz and 3 nach 9.

When was Markus Söder born?

Markus Söder was born on January 5, 1967. (Nuremberg, Germany)

How old is Markus Söder?

Markus Söder is 59 years old (born January 5, 1967).

Updated: October 25, 2026 ·