★ 8
Acting
Ray Walker
Ray Walker is best known for The Addams Family, The Untouchables, Perry Mason and Mister Ed. Ray Walker was born on August 10, 1904. Ray Walker died on October 6, 1980 at the age of 76.
- Born
- August 10, 1904
- Place of birth
- Newark, New Jersey, USA
- Died
- October 6, 1980 (76 years old)
Biography
Ray Walker was born on August 10, 1904 in Newark, New Jersey, USA as Warren Reyholds Walker. He was an actor, known for It's a Wonderful Life (1946), The Dark Hour (1936) and Baby Take a Bow (1934). He died on October 6, 1980 in Los Angeles, California, USA
Known for
Filmography
- 1964The Addams FamilyBailiff
- 1961Mister EdCameraman
- 1960The Barbara Stanwyck ShowPoliceman
- 1959The UntouchablesBartender (uncredited)
- 1959Dennis the MenaceMan
- 1957Perry MasonFake Fisherman
- 1957MaverickBartender
- 1954The Joe Palooka StoryMaxie
- 1954Father Knows BestLou Miller
- 1953Letter to LorettaMailman
- 1952Four Star PlayhouseSgt. Phillips
- 1952The Abbott and Costello ShowPoliceman
- 1952The Ford Television TheatreMousie Todd
- 1951Schlitz Playhouse of Stars
- 1950The Jack Benny ProgramLineup Room Plainclothesman
Frequently asked questions
What movies and shows has Ray Walker been in?
Ray Walker is best known for The Addams Family, The Untouchables, Perry Mason and Mister Ed.
When was Ray Walker born?
Ray Walker was born on August 10, 1904. (Newark, New Jersey, USA )
How old is Ray Walker?
Ray Walker died on October 6, 1980 at the age of 76.
Updated: October 25, 2026 ·