Sherry Stringfield

Acting

Sherry Stringfield

Sherry Stringfield es conocido sobre todo por La cúpula, CSI: Las Vegas, Larry David y Urgencias. Sherry Stringfield nació el 24 de junio de 1967. Sherry Stringfield tiene 59 años (nació el 24 de junio de 1967).

Nacimiento
24 de junio de 1967 (59 años)
Lugar de nacimiento
Colorado Springs, Colorado, USA

Biografía

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

Sherry Lea Stringfield (born June 24, 1967) is an American actress. She is best known for playing the role of Dr. Susan Lewis on the medical television drama ER, a role for which she has received three Emmy Award nominations. Stringfield was one of ER's original cast, but she quit the show during its third season, despite being contractually tied to appear in five. She reprised the role in 2001, but quit once again in 2005. She is also known for her regular roles on NYPD Blue and Guiding Light.

Away from ER she has acted mainly on television, but she has also played various parts in films.

Conocido por

Filmografía

Preguntas frecuentes

¿En qué películas y series ha participado Sherry Stringfield?

Sherry Stringfield es conocido sobre todo por La cúpula, CSI: Las Vegas, Larry David y Urgencias.

¿Cuándo nació Sherry Stringfield?

Sherry Stringfield nació el 24 de junio de 1967. (Colorado Springs, Colorado, USA)

¿Cuántos años tiene Sherry Stringfield?

Sherry Stringfield tiene 59 años (nació el 24 de junio de 1967).

Actualizado: 20 de octubre de 2026 ·