Daniela Nardini

Acting

Daniela Nardini

Daniela Nardini est surtout connu pour Les Enquêtes de Vera, Inspecteur Lewis, The Fades et Waterloo Road. Daniela Nardini est né le 26 avril 1968. Daniela Nardini a 58 ans (né(e) le 26 avril 1968).

Naissance
26 avril 1968 (58 ans)
Lieu de naissance
Largs, Ayrshire, Scotland, UK

Biographie

A Scottish actress of Italian ancestry, Daniela Nardini first shot to fame in the mid 90s playing the part of the feisty and self-destructive Anna Forbes in BBC2 smash hit This Life. The role earned her a BAFTA Best Actress award in 1998 and also earned her a Scottish BAFTA. She received a second Scottish BAFTA in 2009 for her performance in Annie Griffin's New Town.

Connu pour

Filmographie

Questions fréquentes

Dans quels films et séries Daniela Nardini a-t-il joué ?

Daniela Nardini est surtout connu pour Les Enquêtes de Vera, Inspecteur Lewis, The Fades et Waterloo Road.

Quand est né Daniela Nardini ?

Daniela Nardini est né le 26 avril 1968. (Largs, Ayrshire, Scotland, UK)

Quel âge a Daniela Nardini ?

Daniela Nardini a 58 ans (né(e) le 26 avril 1968).

Mis à jour le 25 octobre 2026 ·