★ 8.5
Acting
Chris Eigeman
Chris Eigeman est surtout connu pour Malcolm, Fringe, Les Experts : Miami et Gilmore Girls. Chris Eigeman est né le 1 mars 1965. Chris Eigeman a 61 ans (né(e) le 1 mars 1965).
- Naissance
- 1 mars 1965 (61 ans)
- Lieu de naissance
- Denver, Colorado, USA
Biographie
Chris Eigeman (born March 1, 1965) is an American actor best known for roles in the Whit Stillman films Metropolitan, Barcelona, and The Last Days of Disco. He usually plays quick-witted, articulate characters, who speak with a healthy dose of sarcasm.
Eigeman also appeared in the films Kicking and Screaming, Crazy Little Thing (aka The Perfect You), Mr. Jealousy, Maid in Manhattan in 2002 as John Bextrum, Highball, The Treatment (2006) and the TV series It's Like, You Know..., Gilmore Girls (as Jason Stiles), Malcolm in the Middle, Homicide: Life on the Street, and Fringe. In 1992 he filmed a pilot for an American version of the British cult sci-fi television show Red Dwarf playing the part of Arnold Rimmer, but the show was not picked up as a series. During the mid-1990s he appeared in a series of television advertisements for Pacific Bell that highlighted his sarcastic, straight ahead delivery. In these spots, Eigeman always appeared in dark suit and tie, regardless of the situation. He wrote and directed the film Turn the River.
Description above from the Wikipedia article Chris Eigeman, licensed under CC-BY-SA, full list of contributors on Wikipedia.
Eigeman also appeared in the films Kicking and Screaming, Crazy Little Thing (aka The Perfect You), Mr. Jealousy, Maid in Manhattan in 2002 as John Bextrum, Highball, The Treatment (2006) and the TV series It's Like, You Know..., Gilmore Girls (as Jason Stiles), Malcolm in the Middle, Homicide: Life on the Street, and Fringe. In 1992 he filmed a pilot for an American version of the British cult sci-fi television show Red Dwarf playing the part of Arnold Rimmer, but the show was not picked up as a series. During the mid-1990s he appeared in a series of television advertisements for Pacific Bell that highlighted his sarcastic, straight ahead delivery. In these spots, Eigeman always appeared in dark suit and tie, regardless of the situation. He wrote and directed the film Turn the River.
Description above from the Wikipedia article Chris Eigeman, licensed under CC-BY-SA, full list of contributors on Wikipedia.
Connu pour
Filmographie
- 2017La Fabuleuse Mme. MaiselGabe
- 2016Gilmore Girls : Une nouvelle annéeJason Stiles
- 2016BillionsStuart Legere
- 2012BunheadsDirector
- 2008FringeDavid Esterbrook
- 2002Les Experts : MiamiGarrett Yates
- 2000Gilmore GirlsJason Stiles
- 2000MalcolmLionel Herkabe
- 1999It's Like, You Know...Arthur Garment
- 1995Au-delà du réel : L'aventure continueCaleb Vance
- 1993HomicideJude Silvio
- 1982American PlayhouseNick Smith
Questions fréquentes
Dans quels films et séries Chris Eigeman a-t-il joué ?
Chris Eigeman est surtout connu pour Malcolm, Fringe, Les Experts : Miami et Gilmore Girls.
Quand est né Chris Eigeman ?
Chris Eigeman est né le 1 mars 1965. (Denver, Colorado, USA)
Quel âge a Chris Eigeman ?
Chris Eigeman a 61 ans (né(e) le 1 mars 1965).
Mis à jour le 25 octobre 2026 ·