★ 7.8
Acting
Eli Wallach
Eli Wallach מוכר בעיקר בזכות אי אר, חוק וסדר, באטמן ורצח במשיכת קולמוס. Eli Wallach נולד ב-7 בדצמבר 1915. Eli Wallach נפטר/ה ב-24 ביוני 2014 בגיל 98.
- נולד
- 7 בדצמבר 1915
- מקום לידה
- Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA
- נפטר
- 24 ביוני 2014 (בן/בת 98)
ביוגרפיה
Eli Herschel Wallach (December 7, 1915 – June 24, 2014) was an American film, television and stage actor, who gained fame in the late 1950s. For his performance in Baby Doll he won a BAFTA Award for Best Newcomer and a Golden Globe nomination. One of his most famous roles is that of Tuco in The Good, the Bad and the Ugly (1966). Other roles include his portrayal of Don Altobello in The Godfather Part III, Calvera in The Magnificent Seven, and Arthur Abbott in The Holiday. Wallach has received BAFTA Awards, Tony Awards and Emmy Awards for his work. Wallach also has a cameo as a liquor store owner in Clint Eastwood's Mystic River. Wallach received an Honorary Academy Award at the 2nd Annual Governors Awards, presented on November 13, 2010.
מוכר בזכות
פילמוגרפיה
- 2009האחות ג'קיBernard Zimberg
- 2007The WarNarrator (voice)
- 2006Studio 60 on the Sunset StripEli Weinraub
- 2004Stroker and HoopNarrator (voice)
- 2003Veritas: The QuestRabbi
- 2003WhoopiNorman
- 2001The JobMr. Weiss
- 1996The WestSelf
- 1994Inside the Actors StudioSelf
- 1994BaseballVarious (voice)
- 1994אי ארMr. Langston
- 1993Late Night with Conan O'BrienSelf - Guest
- 1993Vendetta II: The New MafiaFrank Latella
- 1990חוק וסדרSimon Vilanis
- 1986Worlds BeyondCharles Burgess
- 1985The New Alfred Hitchcock PresentsYosef Kandinsky
- 1985Our Family HonorVincent Danzig
- 1985Cristoforo ColomboPadre Fernando De Talavera
- 1985Screen TwoYacov
- 1984Highway to HeavenTimothy Charles
- 1984רצח במשיכת קולמוסSalvatore Gambini
- 1983Reading RainbowSelf - Narrator (voice)
- 1982WoganSelf
- 1982The Executioner's SongVern Damico
- 1982American PlayhouseMr. Prince
- 1979Tales of the UnexpectedGerry Williams
- 1977The Hollywood GreatsSelf
- 1977Seventh AvenueGus Farber
- 1977The PirateBen Ezra
- 1973KojakLee Curtin
- 1973Orson Welles' Great MysteriesFuzzy
- 1971Great PerformancesSelf
- 1968Rowan & Martin's Laugh-InSelf
- 1966באטמןMister Freeze
- 1966CBS PlayhouseDouglas Lambert
- 1962The Merv Griffin ShowSelf
- 1962תוכנית הלילה עם ג'וני קרסוןSelf
- 1961The Dick Powell ShowManny Jacobs
- 1961The Mike Douglas ShowSelf
- 1960Outlaws
- 1959The David Susskind ShowSelf
- 1958Naked CityDet. Peter Bane
- 1958Westinghouse Desilu PlayhouseRaymond Perez
- 1958Shirley Temple's StorybookSimon
- 1957Tonight Starring Jack PaarSelf
- 1957Suspicion
- 1956Playhouse 90Rafael
- 1956Tony AwardsSelf - Presenter
- 1954Climax!Albert Anastasia
- 1952Omnibus
- 1951Hallmark Hall of FameDauphin
- 1950מה השורה שלי?Self - Mystery Guest
- 1949Lights OutGiovanni
- 1948The Ed Sullivan ShowSelf
- 1948The Philco Television Playhouse
- 1948Studio OneOzep
שאלות נפוצות
באילו סרטים וסדרות השתתף Eli Wallach?
Eli Wallach מוכר בעיקר בזכות אי אר, חוק וסדר, באטמן ורצח במשיכת קולמוס.
מתי נולד Eli Wallach?
Eli Wallach נולד ב-7 בדצמבר 1915. (Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA)
בן/בת כמה Eli Wallach?
Eli Wallach נפטר/ה ב-24 ביוני 2014 בגיל 98.
עודכן: 25 באוקטובר 2026 ·