★ 7.5
Acting
John Sumner
John Sumner leginkább ezekről ismert: Xena: A harcos hercegnő, Power Rangers - Misztikus erő, Herkules és A rémkoppantók. John Sumner születési dátuma: 1951. október 14.. John Sumner 75 éves (született: 1951. október 14.).
- Született
- 1951. október 14. (75 éves)
- Születési hely
- Blackpool, Lancashire, England, UK
Életrajz
Having lived in England and South Africa (Cape Town) John arrived in New Zealand with his family at the age of 9. "They totally opposed apartheid, so we left." He started his career in Auckland at 19 performing live on Auckland's nightclub circuit. Within a few months he was appearing in local variety television shows and gaining a solid local following. Within two years he appeared in his first major stage show and shortly after began combining his club and television work with repertory theatre. He gained both popular and critical acclaim playing "Charlie Brown" in "You're a good man Charlie Brown".
Ismert művei
Filmográfia
- 2021VegasLester Burton
- 2014Brokenwood titkaiChairman
- 2000Simlis Jack, a karibi szuperkémBenjamin Franklin
- 1995Xena: A harcos hercegnőLord Clairon
- 1995HerkulesSpencius
- 1993Power Rangers - Misztikus erőSanta
- 1993A rémkoppantókMr. Arberg
- 1985The Ray Bradbury Theater
Gyakori kérdések
Milyen filmekben és sorozatokban szerepelt John Sumner?
John Sumner leginkább ezekről ismert: Xena: A harcos hercegnő, Power Rangers - Misztikus erő, Herkules és A rémkoppantók.
Mikor született John Sumner?
John Sumner születési dátuma: 1951. október 14.. (Blackpool, Lancashire, England, UK)
Hány éves John Sumner?
John Sumner 75 éves (született: 1951. október 14.).
Frissítve: 2026. október 25. ·