★ 8.4
Acting
Markie Post
Markie Post leginkább ezekről ismert: Bűnös Chicago, Szellemekkel suttogó, A szupercsapat és Dél-kaliforniai diéta. Markie Post születési dátuma: 1950. november 4.. Markie Post 2021. augusztus 7. napján hunyt el, 70 évesen.
- Született
- 1950. november 4.
- Születési hely
- Palo Alto, California, USA
- Elhunyt
- 2021. augusztus 7. (70 éves)
Életrajz
Marjorie Armstrong Post (November 4, 1950 – August 7, 2021) was an American actress, known for her roles as bail bondswoman Terri Michaels in The Fall Guy on ABC from 1982 to 1985, as public defender Christine Sullivan on the NBC sitcom Night Court from 1984 to 1992, and as Georgie Anne Lahti Hartman on the CBS sitcom Hearts Afire from 1992 to 1995.
Description above from the Wikipedia article Markie Post, licensed under CC-BY-SA, full list of contributors on Wikipedia.
Description above from the Wikipedia article Markie Post, licensed under CC-BY-SA, full list of contributors on Wikipedia.
Ismert művei
Filmográfia
- 2019KísérőzeneJoanna's Mom
- 2017Dél-kaliforniai diétaBecky
- 2014Bűnös ChicagoBarbara 'Bunny' Fletcher
- 2010Transformers Prime: SzörnyvadászokJune Darby (voice)
- 2006A stúdióMarkie Post
- 2005Szellemekkel suttogóDiana Lassiter
- 2001DokikLily Reid
- 2000A körzetAudrey Livermore
- 1999Odd Man OutJulia Whitney
- 1999Twice in a LifetimeNancy Waldron / Peggy McIntyre
- 1998Hollywood SquaresSelf - Panelist
- 1995VR.5Alexis Miller
- 1993Dave's WorldMarkie Post
- 1992Hearts AfireGeorgie Anne Lahti
- 1984Night CourtChristine Sullivan
- 1984Body LanguageSelf
- 1983A szupercsapatLeslie Becktall
- 1982CheersHeather Landon
- 1982HotelAnne Crowley
- 1982Matt HoustonCourtney Garner
- 1981Simon és SimonCarolyn Perry
- 1981The Greatest American HeroDeborah Dante
- 1981The Fall GuyTerri Michaels
- 1981The Gangster ChroniclesChris Brennan
- 1981Code Red
- 1980Semi-ToughBarbara Jane Bookman
- 1979B. J. and the Bear
- 1979Buck Rogers in the 25th CenturyJoella Cameron
- 1979Hart to HartSandy
- 1979The Lazarus SyndromeLauren Placer
- 1978Card Sharks
- 1977CHiPsRoberta
- 1977Eight Is Enough
- 1977SzerelemhajóDonna Baker
- 1977The Incredible HulkPamela Morris
- 1973Barnaby JonesLinda Woods
- 1962The Tonight Show Starring Johnny CarsonSelf
- 1948Macy's Thanksgiving Day ParadeSelf
Gyakori kérdések
Milyen filmekben és sorozatokban szerepelt Markie Post?
Markie Post leginkább ezekről ismert: Bűnös Chicago, Szellemekkel suttogó, A szupercsapat és Dél-kaliforniai diéta.
Mikor született Markie Post?
Markie Post születési dátuma: 1950. november 4.. (Palo Alto, California, USA)
Hány éves Markie Post?
Markie Post 2021. augusztus 7. napján hunyt el, 70 évesen.
Frissítve: 2026. október 25. ·