★ 7.8
Directing
Christopher Smith
Christopher Smith è noto soprattutto per Alex Rider, Crossing Lines, Labyrinth e Spy/Master. Christopher Smith è nato il 16 agosto 1970. Christopher Smith ha 56 anni (nato/a il 16 agosto 1970).
- Nascita
- 16 agosto 1970 (56 anni)
- Luogo di nascita
- Bristol, England, UK
Biografia
Christopher Smith (born 1 July 1972) is a British film director and screenwriter. His four most prominent pieces of work are Creep, Severance, Triangle and Black Death.
Description above from the Wikipedia article Christopher Smith (director), licensed under CC-BY-SA, full list of contributors on Wikipedia.
Description above from the Wikipedia article Christopher Smith (director), licensed under CC-BY-SA, full list of contributors on Wikipedia.
Noto per
Filmografia
- 2025Video NastyDirector
- 2023Spy/MasterDirector
- 2020Alex RiderDirector
- 2013Crossing LinesTeleplay
- 2012LabyrinthDirector
- 2007Up Close with Carrie KeaganHimself
Domande frequenti
In quali film e serie ha recitato Christopher Smith?
Christopher Smith è noto soprattutto per Alex Rider, Crossing Lines, Labyrinth e Spy/Master.
Quando è nato Christopher Smith?
Christopher Smith è nato il 16 agosto 1970. (Bristol, England, UK)
Quanti anni ha Christopher Smith?
Christopher Smith ha 56 anni (nato/a il 16 agosto 1970).
Aggiornato il 25 ottobre 2026 ·