★ 6.7
Acting
Jim Morrison
Jim Morrison paling terkenal dengan The UnXplained, 1971: The Year That Music Changed Everything, Laurel Canyon dan Classic Albums. Jim Morrison dilahirkan pada 8 Disember 1943. Jim Morrison meninggal dunia pada 3 Julai 1971 ketika berumur 27 tahun.
- Lahir
- 8 Disember 1943
- Tempat lahir
- Melbourne, Florida, USA
- Meninggal dunia
- 3 Julai 1971 (27 tahun)
Biografi
James Douglas Morrison (December 8, 1943 - July 3, 1971) was an American singer, songwriter, and poet, best remembered as the lead singer of The Doors. Due to his poetic lyrics, distinctive voice, wild personality, performances, and the dramatic circumstances surrounding his life and early death, Morrison is regarded by both music critics and fans as one of the most iconic and influential frontmen in rock music history.
Description above from the Wikipedia article Jim Morrison, licensed under CC-BY-SA, full list of contributors on Wikipedia.
Description above from the Wikipedia article Jim Morrison, licensed under CC-BY-SA, full list of contributors on Wikipedia.
Terkenal dengan
Filemografi
- 20211971: The Year That Music Changed EverythingSelf (archive footage)
- 2020Histoire bruyante de la jeunesse (1949-2020)Self (archive footage)
- 2020Laurel CanyonSelf (archive footage)
- 2019The UnXplainedSelf (archive footage)
- 2018The Top Ten RevealedSelf (archive footage)
- 1997Classic AlbumsSelf (archive footage)
- 1990JiskefetSelf
- 19664-3-2-1 Hot and SweetSelf
Soalan lazim
Filem dan siri apa yang dilakonkan oleh Jim Morrison?
Jim Morrison paling terkenal dengan The UnXplained, 1971: The Year That Music Changed Everything, Laurel Canyon dan Classic Albums.
Bila Jim Morrison dilahirkan?
Jim Morrison dilahirkan pada 8 Disember 1943. (Melbourne, Florida, USA)
Berapakah umur Jim Morrison?
Jim Morrison meninggal dunia pada 3 Julai 1971 ketika berumur 27 tahun.
Dikemas kini: 26 Oktober 2026 ·