Jay Hammer

Acting

Jay Hammer

Jay Hammer paling terkenal dengan Kojak, The Jeffersons, Mannix dan Emergency!. Jay Hammer dilahirkan pada 16 November 1944. Jay Hammer berumur 81 tahun (lahir 16 November 1944).

Lahir
16 November 1944 (81 tahun)
Tempat lahir
San Francisco, California, USA

Biografi

Jay Hammer (born November 16, 1944) is an American actor best known for his run as freelancer journalist Fletcher Reade who falls in love with Dr. Claire Ramsey on CBS Daytime's Guiding Light from March 1984 until March 1998. He returned briefly in the spring of 1999, and again made an appearance as the show ended in 2009. He had a notable role as Allan Willis during the 1978–1979 season of The Jeffersons. His character on The Jeffersons was the son of mixed-race couple Tom and Helen Willis (Franklin Cover and Roxie Roker).

Other appearances include roles in The Blue Knight, Kojak, Mannix, Sons and Daughters, Emergency!, and Adam-12. His theater credits include off-Broadway productions of Passing Through from Exotic Places and Serenading Louie. He played the role of ranch forehand Max Dekker on Texas in 1981.

Description above from the Wikipedia article Jay Hammer, licensed under CC-BY-SA, full list of contributors on Wikipedia.

Terkenal dengan

Filemografi

Soalan lazim

Filem dan siri apa yang dilakonkan oleh Jay Hammer?

Jay Hammer paling terkenal dengan Kojak, The Jeffersons, Mannix dan Emergency!.

Bila Jay Hammer dilahirkan?

Jay Hammer dilahirkan pada 16 November 1944. (San Francisco, California, USA)

Berapakah umur Jay Hammer?

Jay Hammer berumur 81 tahun (lahir 16 November 1944).

Dikemas kini: 25 Oktober 2026 ·