★ 7.9
Acting
Wayne Kramer
Wayne Kramer jest najbardziej znany z Punk i Rock N' Roll Stories. Wayne Kramer urodził się 30 kwietnia 1948. Wayne Kramer zmarł(a) 2 lutego 2024 w wieku 75 lat.
- Data urodzenia
- 30 kwietnia 1948
- Miejsce urodzenia
- Detroit, Michigan, USA
- Data śmierci
- 2 lutego 2024 (75 lat)
Biografia
Wayne Kramer (born April 30, 1948 in Detroit, Michigan) was an American guitarist, singer, songwriter, producer and film and television composer. Kramer came to prominence as a teenager in 1967 as a co-founder of the Detroit rock group MC5 (Motor City 5), a group known for their powerful live performances and radical left-wing political stance. The MC5 broke up amid personality conflicts, drug abuse, and personal problems, which, for Kramer, led to several fallow years, as he battled drug addiction before returning to an active recording and performing schedule in the 1990s. Rolling Stone ranked him number ninety-two on their list of the "100 Greatest Guitarists of all Time".
Znany z
Filmografia
- 2019PunkSelf
- 2013Rock N' Roll StoriesSelf
Najczęstsze pytania
W jakich filmach i serialach grał Wayne Kramer?
Wayne Kramer jest najbardziej znany z Punk i Rock N' Roll Stories.
Kiedy urodził się Wayne Kramer?
Wayne Kramer urodził się 30 kwietnia 1948. (Detroit, Michigan, USA)
Ile lat ma Wayne Kramer?
Wayne Kramer zmarł(a) 2 lutego 2024 w wieku 75 lat.
Zaktualizowano: 26 października 2026 ·