★ 7.8
Acting
Nigel Green
Nigel Green jest najbardziej znany z Rewolwer i melonik, Partnerzy, The Wonderful World of Disney i Danger Man. Nigel Green urodził się 15 października 1924. Nigel Green zmarł(a) 15 maja 1972 w wieku 47 lat.
- Data urodzenia
- 15 października 1924
- Miejsce urodzenia
- Pretoria, South Africa
- Data śmierci
- 15 maja 1972 (47 lat)
Biografia
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia.
Nigel Green (15 October 1924 – 15 May 1972) was a South African-born British character actor. Because of his strapping build and commanding demeanour he would often be found playing military types and men of action in such classic sixties films as Jason and the Argonauts, Zulu, Tobruk and The Ipcress File.
Description above from the Wikipedia article Nigel Green, licensed under CC-BY-SA, full list of contributors on Wikipedia.
Nigel Green (15 October 1924 – 15 May 1972) was a South African-born British character actor. Because of his strapping build and commanding demeanour he would often be found playing military types and men of action in such classic sixties films as Jason and the Argonauts, Zulu, Tobruk and The Ipcress File.
Description above from the Wikipedia article Nigel Green, licensed under CC-BY-SA, full list of contributors on Wikipedia.
Znany z
Filmografia
- 1994The World of HammerSelf (archive footage)
- 1972The ProtectorsColonel Vasili Krassinkov
- 1972ClochemerleCaptain Tardivaux
- 1971PartnerzyJohn Cavendish
- 1971Jason King
- 1970Conceptions of MurderPeter Kurten
- 1967The GamblersSir Hugh Standish
- 1967ITV PlayhouseOtto
- 1965Thirty-Minute TheatreColonel Willowby
- 1965BlackmailKen Rollings
- 1964Theatre 625Tim Afton
- 1962Richard the LionheartHermit
- 1961Rewolwer i melonikSir Lexius Cray
- 1961Drama 61-67
- 1960Danger ManWetzel
- 1959No Hiding Place
- 1959International DetectiveMontoro
- 1959Edgar Wallace MysteriesLew Daney
- 1958The Adventures of William TellFertog
- 1956The Adventures of Sir LancelotJailer
- 1956Armchair TheatreStranger
- 1955The Adventures of Robin HoodPrival
- 1954The Wonderful World of DisneyThe Ruffler
- 1950Sunday Night TheatreFreddie Henderson
- 1949SuspenseMr. Williams
Najczęstsze pytania
W jakich filmach i serialach grał Nigel Green?
Nigel Green jest najbardziej znany z Rewolwer i melonik, Partnerzy, The Wonderful World of Disney i Danger Man.
Kiedy urodził się Nigel Green?
Nigel Green urodził się 15 października 1924. (Pretoria, South Africa)
Ile lat ma Nigel Green?
Nigel Green zmarł(a) 15 maja 1972 w wieku 47 lat.
Zaktualizowano: 25 października 2026 ·