★ 7.6
Acting
Dee Pollock
Dee Pollock é mais conhecido por Águia de Fogo, Quinta Dimensão, Perry Mason e Combate. Dee Pollock nasceu em 24 de setembro de 1937. Dee Pollock morreu em 27 de dezembro de 2005, aos 68 anos.
- Nascimento
- 24 de setembro de 1937
- Falecimento
- 27 de dezembro de 2005 (68 anos)
Biografia
Dee Pollock was born on September 24, 1937 in Alhambra, California, USA. He was an actor and producer, known for Kelly's Heroes (1970), The Wayward Bus (1957) and The Outer Limits (1963). He died on December 27, 2005 in Chico, California.
In 1989, Pollock moved from southern California up to Chico to care for his mother. In his later years, he had given up acting and become involved in a Hindu religion based on the Babaji, an ancient figure cast as the Yogi-Christ of Modern India. Pollock often went to Kauai to fellowship with a group of Babaji followers and was regarded highly in the spiritual order so much that news of his death was noted by the Dalai Lama in Tibet, who asked for prayers in his memory. His body was cremated on Kauai and his ashes scattered in a river on the island. CLR
In 1989, Pollock moved from southern California up to Chico to care for his mother. In his later years, he had given up acting and become involved in a Hindu religion based on the Babaji, an ancient figure cast as the Yogi-Christ of Modern India. Pollock often went to Kauai to fellowship with a group of Babaji followers and was regarded highly in the spiritual order so much that news of his death was noted by the Dalai Lama in Tibet, who asked for prayers in his memory. His body was cremated on Kauai and his ashes scattered in a river on the island. CLR
Conhecido por
Filmografia
- 1984Águia de FogoFilm Director
- 1968The Mod Squad
- 1966ShaneHoke
- 1963O FugitivoTad Thompson
- 1963Quinta DimensãoFrancis Hadley, P.F.C.
- 1962CombateThomas
- 1962The VirginianWillie Cade
- 1961GunslingerBilly Urchin
- 1960Outlaws
- 1960The WesternerBilly
- 1959Couro CruCass
- 1959The RebelCharles Mowbree
- 1959Law of the PlainsmanNate
- 1959Johnny RingoTommy
- 1958Wanted: Dead or AliveBen, Jr.
- 1957Perry MasonHoward Bayler
- 1955GunsmokeTom Carlyle
- 1954Papai Sabe TudoTracey
- 1951DragnetRobert Barson
- 1951The Adventures of Kit Carson
Perguntas frequentes
Em quais filmes e séries Dee Pollock atuou?
Dee Pollock é mais conhecido por Águia de Fogo, Quinta Dimensão, Perry Mason e Combate.
Quando Dee Pollock nasceu?
Dee Pollock nasceu em 24 de setembro de 1937.
Quantos anos tem Dee Pollock?
Dee Pollock morreu em 27 de dezembro de 2005, aos 68 anos.
Atualizado em 25 de outubro de 2026 ·