★ 7.6
Acting
Brian Haley
Brian Haley este cunoscut mai ales pentru Lista neagră, Portocaliul este noul negru, O familie de polițiști și Spitalul de urgență. Brian Haley s-a născut pe 12 februarie 1963. Brian Haley are 63 ani (născut(ă) pe 12 februarie 1963).
- Născut
- 12 februarie 1963 (63 ani)
- Locul nașterii
- Seattle, Washington, USA
Biografie
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Brian Haley (born February 12, 1963) is an American actor and stand-up comedian. His stand-up act is characterized by playing his all-American looks against manic outbursts and absurd situations. As an actor he may be best known for his roles as Veeko the incompetent kidnapper in the John Hughes film Baby's Day Out, the over the top football father Mike Hammersmith (aka Spike's dad) in Little Giants, or Clint Eastwood's son "Mitch" in the movie Gran Torino.
Brian Haley (born February 12, 1963) is an American actor and stand-up comedian. His stand-up act is characterized by playing his all-American looks against manic outbursts and absurd situations. As an actor he may be best known for his roles as Veeko the incompetent kidnapper in the John Hughes film Baby's Day Out, the over the top football father Mike Hammersmith (aka Spike's dad) in Little Giants, or Clint Eastwood's son "Mitch" in the movie Gran Torino.
Cunoscut pentru
Filmografie
- 2013Portocaliul este noul negruUS Marshal Anderson
- 2013Lista neagrăJonathan Reese
- 2010O familie de polițiștiWayne Rivano
- 200630 RockDave
- 2001Lege și ordine: Intenții criminaleBarry Carlson
- 1999Third WatchDetective Kent
- 1998Maggie WintersTom Vanderhulst
- 1998The HughleysFrank Sweeney
- 1997The Weird Al ShowThe Hooded Avenger
- 1997Beyond Belief: Fact or FictionRoger Parks (segment "Firestation 32")
- 1995Spectacolul lui Drew CareyDrew Look-alike (uncredited)
- 1994Spitalul de urgențăChris Salamunovich
- 1991Hot Country Nights
- 1990AripiBudd Bronski
- 1990Lege și ordineAlan Chandler
- 1989Capcana timpuluiGuna
- 1989One Night Stand
- 1989Salvamarii din golfDanny
Întrebări frecvente
În ce filme și seriale a jucat Brian Haley?
Brian Haley este cunoscut mai ales pentru Lista neagră, Portocaliul este noul negru, O familie de polițiști și Spitalul de urgență.
Când s-a născut Brian Haley?
Brian Haley s-a născut pe 12 februarie 1963. ( Seattle, Washington, USA)
Câți ani are Brian Haley?
Brian Haley are 63 ani (născut(ă) pe 12 februarie 1963).
Actualizat: 25 octombrie 2026 ·