Norman Mitchell

Acting

Norman Mitchell

Norman Mitchell este cunoscut mai ales pentru Prizonierul, Da, dle ministru, The Saint și Dad's Army. Norman Mitchell s-a născut pe 27 august 1918. Norman Mitchell a murit pe 19 martie 2001, la vârsta de 82 ani.

Născut
27 august 1918
Locul nașterii
Sheffield, West Riding of Yorkshire, England, UK
Decedat
19 martie 2001 (82 ani)

Biografie

Norman Mitchell Driver (27 August 1918 – 19 March 2001), known professionally as Norman Mitchell, was an English television, stage and film actor.

Born in Sheffield, West Riding of Yorkshire, his father was a mining engineer and his mother a concert singer. He attended Carterknowle Grammar School and the University of Sheffield, before appearing in repertory theatre and with the Royal Shakespeare Company. During World War II he served with the Royal Army Medical Corps. He then made many television appearances and appeared in over sixty films.

Mitchell was married to actress Pauline Mitchell until her death in 1992. He was the father of Jacqueline Mitchell and actor Christopher Mitchell, known for his role in the BBC sitcom It Ain't Half Hot Mum. His son Christopher predeceased him by a month.

Source: Article "Norman Mitchell" from Wikipedia in English, licensed under CC-BY-SA.

Cunoscut pentru

Filmografie

Întrebări frecvente

În ce filme și seriale a jucat Norman Mitchell?

Norman Mitchell este cunoscut mai ales pentru Prizonierul, Da, dle ministru, The Saint și Dad's Army.

Când s-a născut Norman Mitchell?

Norman Mitchell s-a născut pe 27 august 1918. (Sheffield, West Riding of Yorkshire, England, UK)

Câți ani are Norman Mitchell?

Norman Mitchell a murit pe 19 martie 2001, la vârsta de 82 ani.

Actualizat: 25 octombrie 2026 ·