★ 7.8
Acting
Patsy Kelly
Patsy Kelly är mest känd för Alfred Hitchcock presenterar, Love boat - kärlek ombord, The Dick Van Dyke Show och The Dick Cavett Show. Patsy Kelly föddes 12 januari 1910. Patsy Kelly dog 24 september 1981, 71 år gammal.
- Född
- 12 januari 1910
- Födelseort
- Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA
- Död
- 24 september 1981 (71 år)
Biografi
Patsy Kelly (born Bridget Sarah Veronica Rose Kelly; January 12, 1910 – September 24, 1981) was an American actress and comedian known for her roles in Rosemary's Baby (1968) and Freaky Friday (1976), as well as a series of comedy shorts starring Thelma Todd in the early-to-mid 1930's.
Although blacklisted from major studio work due to her sexuality in the 1940’s, Kelly saw a career resurgence in her later years as a performer, winning a Tony Award for her performance in the 1971 revival of No, No, Nanette on Broadway.
Although blacklisted from major studio work due to her sexuality in the 1940’s, Kelly saw a career resurgence in her later years as a performer, winning a Tony Award for her performance in the 1971 revival of No, No, Nanette on Broadway.
Känd för
Filmografi
- 1977Love boat - kärlek ombordMabel Higgins
- 1975The Cop and the KidBrigid Murphy
- 1969Love, American StyleMrs. Hennesey
- 1968The Dick Cavett ShowSelf - Guest
- 1965Laredo
- 1963Burke's LawAgatha Beauregard
- 1963Arrest and Trial
- 1963Vacation PlayhouseMiss Primrose
- 1961The Dick Van Dyke ShowThird Juror
- 1960Pete and Gladys
- 1959Laramie
- 195726 Men
- 1956Tony AwardsSelf - Nominee
- 1955Alfred Hitchcock presenterarMinnie Redwing
Vanliga frågor
Vilka filmer och serier har Patsy Kelly medverkat i?
Patsy Kelly är mest känd för Alfred Hitchcock presenterar, Love boat - kärlek ombord, The Dick Van Dyke Show och The Dick Cavett Show.
När föddes Patsy Kelly?
Patsy Kelly föddes 12 januari 1910. (Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA)
Hur gammal är Patsy Kelly?
Patsy Kelly dog 24 september 1981, 71 år gammal.
Uppdaterad: 25 oktober 2026 ·